Header Ads

Check out the draws for UEFA Europa league 2nd qualifying round


 The 2nd qualifying round draws for the UEFA Europa League were made known on Monday.

All the matches of the Europa League 2nd qualifying round will be played on September 17.

UEFA Europa League: (2nd Qualifying Round)

Champions Path-

Inter Escaldes (AND) vs Dundalk (IRL)

KuPS (FIN) vs Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Linfield (NIR) vs Floriana (MLT)

Riga (LVA) vs Tre Fiori (SMR)

Djurgården (SWE) vs Europa (GIB)

Flora Tallinn (EST) vs KR Reykjavík (ISL)

Sileks (MKD) vs Drita (KOS)

Astana (KAZ) vs Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)

Ararat-Armenia (ARM) vs Fola Esch (LUX)

Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) vs Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)

Main Path-

Hammarby (SWE) vs Lech (POL)

Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ) vs APOEL (CYP)

Nõmme Kalju (EST) or Mura (SVN) vs AGF Aarhus (DEN)

Maccabi Haifa (ISR) or Željezničar (BIH) vs Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Locomotive Tbilisi (GEO) vs Dynamo Moskva (RUS)

Neftçi (AZE) vs Galatasaray (TUR)

B36 Tórshavn (FRO) vs TNS (WAL)

Coleraine (NIR) vs Motherwell (SCO)

IFK Göteborg (SWE) vs Copenhagen (DEN)

Bačka Topola (SRB) vs FCSB (ROU)

Teuta (ALB) vs Granada (ESP)

OFI Crete (GRE) vs Apollon Limassol (CYP)

Progrès (LUX) vs Willem II (NED)

Viking (NOR) vs Aberdeen (SCO)

Bala Town (WAL) vs Standard Liège (BEL)

Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA) vs Partizan (SRB)

CSKA-Sofia (BUL) vs BATE Borisov (BLR)

Botoşani (ROU) vs Shkëndija (MKD)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) vs Tottenham (ENG)

Laç (ALB) vs Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)

Aris (GRE) vs Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)

Budapest Honvéd (HUN) vs Malmö (SWE)

Ventspils (LVA) vs Rosenborg (NOR)

Riteriai (LTU) vs Slovan Liberec (CZE)

Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) vs Rangers (SCO)

Servette (SUI) vs Reims (FRA)

Borac Banja Luka (BIH) vs Rio Ave (POR)

Renova (MKD) vs Hajduk Split (CRO)

Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) vs Zrinjski (BIH)

Kukës (ALB) vs Wolfsburg (GER)

Dunajská Streda (SVK) vs Jablonec (CZE)

Piast Gliwice (POL) vs Hartberg (AUT)

Osijek (CRO) vs Basel (SUI)

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) vs AC Milan (ITA)

Hibernians (MLT) vs Fehérvár (HUN)

Bodø/Glimt (NOR) vs Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)

All the matches of the Europa League 2nd qualifying round will be played on September 17.

LA liga outfit Sevilla are currently the defending champions of the competition.

No comments

Powered by Blogger.